Benjamin Kpodo

Benjamin Kpodo  biography

Biography

Birth Name

Benjamin Komla Kpodo

Birth Date

22 December 1953

Home Town

Tanyigbe, Volta Region, Ghana

Relationships

Married

Latest news about Benjamin Kpodo

Ghanaian Accountant, a Finance Officer, Benjamin Komla Kpodo is the Member of Parliament for the Ho Central constituency on the ticket of the National Democratic Congress (NDC).

He was born on December 22, 1953 at Tanyigbe where he hails from in the Volta Region. Benjamin Kpodo obtained his BSc in Administration, Accounting Option from the University of Ghana, Legon in 1980 and proceeded to the University of Lagos for MSc Accounting degree in 1991.

He was the Finance officer at the University of Education Winneba, Cape Coast.

Benjamin Komla Kpodo is married with seven children and a Christian.

About Benjamin Kpodo

Related People

Amankwah Kwabena Asiamah Amankwah Kwabena Asiamah

Politicians·30.08.2016

Alex Kyeremeh Alex Kyeremeh

Politicians·30.08.2016

Emmanuel Kwaku Bandua Emmanuel Kwaku Bandua

Politicians·30.08.2016

Hanna Louisa Bissiw Hanna Louisa Bissiw

Politicians·30.08.2016