A few weeks ago, the BHIM Nation President and his followers started a campaign on social media, especially Twitter, with his “Anloga Junction” album to catch the attention of the Recording Academy for consideration but their efforts proved futile yesterday.

The campaign dubbed ‘Stonebwoy for Grammys’ targeted the “Best Global Music Album” category and it listed all the singer’s career achievements, including streaming numbers, albums, tours, collaborations and international media coverage.

But the announcement which was done yesterday excluded his name.

Nigeria’s Burna Boy earned his second nod in two years. He competes with Antibalas, Bebel Gilberto, Anoushka Shankar and Tinariwen in the “Best Global Music Album”.

According to the Recording Academy, the “Best Global Music Album” category (formerly known as World Music Album) is for albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Global Music recordings.

The 63rd Grammys will be airing Sunday, January 31, on CBS, and according to reports, TV host Trevor Noah will host the show.

See below nominees for the major categories.

Best Global Music Album

FU CHRONICLES

Antibalas

TWICE AS TALL

Burna Boy

AGORA

Bebel Gilberto

LOVE LETTERS

Anoushka Shankar

AMADJAR

Tinariwen

Record of The Year

BLACK PARADE

Beyoncé

Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

COLORS

Black Pumas

Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

ROCKSTAR

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, Chris Dennis & Liz Robson, engineers/mixers; Susan Tabor, mastering engineer

SAY SO

Doja Cat

Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs, engineer/mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish

Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

DON'T START NOW

Dua Lipa

Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

CIRCLES

Post Malone

Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

SAVAGE

Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Album of The Year

CHILOMBO

Jhené Aiko

Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Việt Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

BLACK PUMAS (DELUXE EDITION)

Black Pumas

Jon Kaplan & Adrian Quesada, producers; Adrian Quesada, Jacob Sciba, Stuart Sikes & Erik Wofford, engineers/mixers; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

EVERYDAY LIFE

Coldplay

Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark "Spike" Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

DJESSE VOL.3

Jacob Collier

Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

WOMEN IN MUSIC PT. III

HAIM

Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

FUTURE NOSTALGIA

Dua Lipa

Koz, producer; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

HOLLYWOOD'S BLEEDING

Post Malone

Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

FOLKLORE

Taylor Swift

Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Song of The Year

BLACK PARADE

Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

THE BOX

Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

CARDIGAN

Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CIRCLES

Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)

DON'T START NOW

Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

I CAN'T BREATHE

Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

IF THE WORLD WAS ENDING

Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)

Best New Artist

INGRID ANDRESS

PHOEBE BRIDGERS

CHIKA

NOAH CYRUS

D SMOKE

DOJA CAT

KAYTRANADA

MEGAN THEE STALLION

Best Pop Solo Performance

YUMMY

Justin Bieber

SAY SO

Doja Cat

EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish

DON'T START NOW

Dua Lipa

WATERMELON SUGAR

Harry Styles

CARDIGAN

Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

UN DIA (ONE DAY)

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy

INTENTIONS

Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo

DYNAMITE

BTS

RAIN ON ME

Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande

EXILE

Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

BLUE UMBRELLA

(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian

TRUE LOVE: A CELEBRATION OF COLE PORTER

Harry Connick, Jr.

AMERICAN STANDARD

James Taylor

UNFOLLOW THE RULES

Rufus Wainwright

JUDY

Renée Zellweger

Best Pop Vocal Album

CHANGES

Justin Bieber

CHROMATICA

Lady Gaga

FUTURE NOSTALGIA

Dua Lipa

FINE LINE

Harry Styles

FOLKLORE

Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording

ON MY MIND

Diplo & SIDEPIECE

Diplo & SIDEPIECE, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer

MY HIGH

Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai

Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

THE DIFFERENCE

Flume Featuring Toro y Moi

Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer

BOTH OF US

Jayda G

Fred Again.. & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers

10%

Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis

Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer